Kitchen Plumbing

Kitchen Renovation Sample Contract

Kitchen Renovation Sample Contract
Sample kitchen renovation contract prepared by Contractor Quotes

Contractor Information:

Company Name: ___________________________________________

Address: __________________________________________________

__________________________________________________

Phone: (_____) – ______-________________

Cell:     (_____)-_______-________________

Email: _______________________________

Years in Business :___________ years

Insurance Company: _________________________________________

Policy # : __________________________________________________

Does your policy cover damage and theft of materials on site? Y / N

Are your Subcontractors insured? Y / N , Not Sure

Reference 1:   Name: ____________________________________

Phone: ____________________________________

Reference 2:    Name: ____________________________________

Phone: ____________________________________

Reference 3:    Name: ____________________________________

Phone: ____________________________________

What date can you start our kitchen renovation project?         Start Date:______________

How long will the kitchen renovation take to complete finished? Date :_______________

Will detailed documents be provided stating your warranty for the kitchen renovation project?   Y / N

Subcontractor Information

Please provide the company names and phone numbers of all subcontractors you plan to use on our basement renovation project.

Framer:  _____________________________________________________

Electrician: ___________________________________________________

Plumber: _____________________________________________________

Heating Cooling: _______________________________________________

Drywall: ______________________________________________________

Painting: ______________________________________________________

Flooring: ______________________________________________________

Kitchen Cabinets: _______________________________________________

Countertop: ____________________________________________________

Other: ____________________________________________________

Other: ____________________________________________________

Other: ____________________________________________________

Will your company hire and be responsible for paying your subcontractors and suppliers? Y / N


Kitchen Renovation Ideas Details

Have detailed drawings been provided and approved?  Y / N

Will the Contractor be responsible for permits and inspections? Y / N

Will the Contractor remove all demolition material from the property? Y / N

How often will the work site be broom swept? ________________________

What type of material is being used for the kitchen cabinet doors? __________________

What type of material is being used for the kitchen cabinet boxes? __________________

What brand name and style of hinges are being used? ____________________________

What brand name and style of handles / knobs are being used? _____________________

What is the quoted budget for the kitchen countertop $ _____________

Is there a preferred company we need to choose the countertop from? Y / N ____________________________________

Has the sink been selected so that dimensional information can be provided? Y / N

Has the kitchen faucet’s been selected for the sink?  Y/ N

Will a temporary countertop, sink and faucet be installed in the home to make a functional kitchen until the renovation has been complete? Y / N

 

Mechanical and kitchen plumbing functions of the kitchen renovation

If there’s new appliances and lighting, will the existing service panel support these additions? Y / N     
if no, are the electrical upgrades included in the quote? Y / N

Will all kitchen electrical fixtures, outlets and switches be on GFCI  Circuit breakers? Y / N

What is the Budget for lighting fixtures? __________________________

Is there a preferred company to purchase the lighting fixtures from? Y /N
If yes, company name _____________________________________

Are the appliances changing? Y / N 
If yes, have the new makes and models been provided to the cabinet makers to ensure the appliances fit properly after the cabinets and flooring have been installed.

Are there any special features that are included and need to be picked out prior to proceeding with the kitchen renovation i.e  Central Vacuum, base boards, garbage disposal? Y / N
If yes, please provide details. ________________________________________________________________________

Is there any new plumbing required, including the moving of sinks and dish washers? Y / N

Kitchen Interior Finishing

Will the interior walls affected by the kitchen renovation be primed and painted? Y / N

Have paint colours been picked out and approved by the homeowner? Y/ N

Is there any trim work included in the quote? Y / N

If yes, please state the material of trim being used along with the number of windows, doors, crown molding and baseboard included in quote.
Case molding _________________________ ft
Crown molding ________________________ft
Base board ___________________________ft
Chair Rail ___________________________ft

What is the quoted budget for the flooring material ? _____________________________

Is there a preferred supplier to choose the flooring from? Y / N

If yes, the company name is _______________________________________________

How much square feet of flooring is being installed? ___________________sqft

Will there be a new subfloor installed prior to installing the flooring? Y / N

If no, provide details _____________________________________________________

Payment Plans

How do you prefer the homeowner present any changes to their plans to you during the  kitchen renovation if they would like to do something different?

Material Cost $ ___________________
Labor Cost     $ ___________________
TOTAL         $ ___________________

Deposit required upon signing of contract _______________________

Payment Schedule

Payment 1: ____________________________ Amount $ _________________________
Payment 2:_____________________________Amount $ _________________________
Payment 3: ____________________________ Amount $_________________________
Payment 4:_____________________________Amount $_________________________

The homeowner of this project does not wish to be the lender on this project and as a result, an excessive deposit or a heavily front loaded payment schedule
will result in the rejection of this proposal. After the initial deposit if any at all, the homeowner expects to pay no more than the material and labor invested for a
satisfactory of performed work, withholding final payment until all professional and personal inspections have been completed.

Comments

________________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________________

This document is provided by Contractor Quotes as a guide and the use of this document should be as such. It is recommended that you have this viewed by a lawyer to ensure that the document covers your home renovation and property in full. Contractor Quotes is not responsible for any loss or damages as a result of using this document

About the Author

Greg Escott is an owner of ContractorQuotes.ca
Helping homeowners get the resources that they need for successful home renovations is the focus of Greg’s work.  He is also working for contractors and to provide them with a quality service to successfully promote their companies online.
Greg lives on the west coast of Canada and has an active outdoor lifestyle when not in the office.

Kitchen Renovation Project: Plumbing, Cabinets, and Counters

eBay Logo  

1950 CRANE PLUMBING SUNNY DAY KITCHEN SINK AD gf


1950 CRANE PLUMBING SUNNY DAY KITCHEN SINK AD gf


$9.99


11


11″ Plumbing Kitchen Bath Sink Steel Basin Wrench


$10.97


Crane Plumbing mid-century kitchen 1946 print Ad


Crane Plumbing mid-century kitchen 1946 print Ad


$7.99


(8) 1940s-50s Mid Century sales pamphlets- kitchen & bathroom plumbing & elec.


(8) 1940s-50s Mid Century sales pamphlets- kitchen & bathroom plumbing & elec.


$9.50


1920s antique STANDARD Plumbing KITCHEN SINK Mother Daughter JELLY JAR Loomis AD


1920s antique STANDARD Plumbing KITCHEN SINK Mother Daughter JELLY JAR Loomis AD


$14.99


Mountain Plumbing MT300-BRN Kitchen Sink Strainer


Mountain Plumbing MT300-BRN Kitchen Sink Strainer


$39.99


VINTAGE PLUMBING-BATHROOM POP UP STOPPER-SINK-VANITY-KITCHEN-COMMERCIAL? - USED


VINTAGE PLUMBING-BATHROOM POP UP STOPPER-SINK-VANITY-KITCHEN-COMMERCIAL? – USED


$5.99


100 PC OR BETTER PLUMBING FIXTURE FAUCET KITCHEN LAVATORY REPAIR PARTS


100 PC OR BETTER PLUMBING FIXTURE FAUCET KITCHEN LAVATORY REPAIR PARTS


$20.00


1924 Kohler Plumbing ad, large kitchen sink


1924 Kohler Plumbing ad, large kitchen sink


$7.49


1927 Standard Plumbing Fixtures KITCHEN/SINK Ad


1927 Standard Plumbing Fixtures KITCHEN/SINK Ad


$9.99


Vintage Plumbing Faucet Lab Style Kitchen Prep #359-11


Vintage Plumbing Faucet Lab Style Kitchen Prep #359-11


$99.00


Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing * Fix-it-Yourself / Time-Life series (Hardcover)


Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing * Fix-it-Yourself / Time-Life series (Hardcover)


$2.49


1925 Standard Plumbing ad ~ Kitchen Fixtures, Terrier Dog


1925 Standard Plumbing ad ~ Kitchen Fixtures, Terrier Dog


$8.99


Crane Plumbing Mid-Century Kitchen 1947 print Ad


Crane Plumbing Mid-Century Kitchen 1947 print Ad


$9.99


'29 Standard Plumbing Country Farmhouse Kitchen Sink Ad


‘29 Standard Plumbing Country Farmhouse Kitchen Sink Ad


$9.99


1931 CRANE PLUMBING BATHROOM KITCHEN HOUSE HOME DECOR


1931 CRANE PLUMBING BATHROOM KITCHEN HOUSE HOME DECOR


$21.95


1929 STANDARD PLUMBING HOUSEHOLD APPLIANCE KITCHEN SINK


1929 STANDARD PLUMBING HOUSEHOLD APPLIANCE KITCHEN SINK


$24.95


1923 KOHLER PLUMBING KITCHEN DECOR SINK CHILD FRUIT AD


1923 KOHLER PLUMBING KITCHEN DECOR SINK CHILD FRUIT AD


$24.95


1924 STANDARD PLUMBING FIXTURES HYGIENE HOUSE KITCHEN


1924 STANDARD PLUMBING FIXTURES HYGIENE HOUSE KITCHEN


$24.95


1929 STANDARD PLUMBING SINK DOG HOUSEWIFE KITCHEN AD


1929 STANDARD PLUMBING SINK DOG HOUSEWIFE KITCHEN AD


$24.95


1924 STANDARD PLUMBING FIXTURES DILLON KITCHEN SINK AD


1924 STANDARD PLUMBING FIXTURES DILLON KITCHEN SINK AD


$24.95


1923 STANDARD PLUMBING FIXTURES KITCHEN YORKIE PITTSBURGH AD


1923 STANDARD PLUMBING FIXTURES KITCHEN YORKIE PITTSBURGH AD


$24.95


1925 STANDARD PLUMBING FIXTURES SINK KITCHEN GARDEN AD


1925 STANDARD PLUMBING FIXTURES SINK KITCHEN GARDEN AD


$24.95


1924 STANDARD PLUMBING FIXTURE SINK KITCHEN CHILD HOME


1924 STANDARD PLUMBING FIXTURE SINK KITCHEN CHILD HOME


$24.95


1924 STANDARD PLUMBING KITCHEN CHILD BOY GIRL SINK RUG


1924 STANDARD PLUMBING KITCHEN CHILD BOY GIRL SINK RUG


$24.95


1926 STANDARD PLUMBING FLOWER SINK KITCHEN PIPE GARDEN


1926 STANDARD PLUMBING FLOWER SINK KITCHEN PIPE GARDEN


$24.95


1925 KOHLER PLUMBING SINK KITCHEN DECOR HOME BOY CHORE


1925 KOHLER PLUMBING SINK KITCHEN DECOR HOME BOY CHORE


$24.95


Mountain Plumbing Kitchen Sink Strainer Biscuit 3 1/2


Mountain Plumbing Kitchen Sink Strainer Biscuit 3 1/2″


$17.99


61pc PLUMBING HARDWARE BATH TOILET KITCHEN HOSE ADAPTER DELTA STRAINER BULK


61pc PLUMBING HARDWARE BATH TOILET KITCHEN HOSE ADAPTER DELTA STRAINER BULK


$89.95


21pc PLUMBING HARDWARE DRAIN ARM TUB BATHROOM KITCHEN LAVATORY


21pc PLUMBING HARDWARE DRAIN ARM TUB BATHROOM KITCHEN LAVATORY


$44.95


Belle Foret BFNKBS1CP Kitchen Sink Basket Strainer Chrome New Plumbing Rough


Belle Foret BFNKBS1CP Kitchen Sink Basket Strainer Chrome New Plumbing Rough


$57.33


LDR 501 1400 Twist And Lock Kitchen Sink Strainer Chrome New Plumbing Rough


LDR 501 1400 Twist And Lock Kitchen Sink Strainer Chrome New Plumbing Rough


$25.84


Kitchen and Bathroom Plumbing -  Fix it Yourself & Save


Kitchen and Bathroom Plumbing – Fix it Yourself & Save


$30.00


Angle Stop Shutoff Valve Inlet 1/2


Angle Stop Shutoff Valve Inlet 1/2″ Copper Sweat Outlet 1/2″ Compression Qty 11


$29.95


Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing (1987, Hardcover)


Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing (1987, Hardcover)


$10.00


1959 Crane Plumbing Retro Kitchen Cabinets Ad


1959 Crane Plumbing Retro Kitchen Cabinets Ad


$4.99


Mountain Plumbing BWSTU-SS Kitchen Sink Basket Strainer Stainless Steel


Mountain Plumbing BWSTU-SS Kitchen Sink Basket Strainer Stainless Steel


$15.99


Kitchen and Bathroom Plumbing (Fix-It-Yourself), Time-Life Books, Acceptable Boo


Kitchen and Bathroom Plumbing (Fix-It-Yourself), Time-Life Books, Acceptable Boo


$6.49


1926 Standard Plumbing CHILD/MOM/KITCHEN Color Ad


1926 Standard Plumbing CHILD/MOM/KITCHEN Color Ad


$14.00


1944 Retro Crane Plumbing Yellow Bathroom Kitchen Ad


1944 Retro Crane Plumbing Yellow Bathroom Kitchen Ad


$2.00


How Do I? Plumbing & Kitchen DVD - 10 Projects You Can Learn in 5 Minutes! NEW


How Do I? Plumbing & Kitchen DVD – 10 Projects You Can Learn in 5 Minutes! NEW


$5.99


1926 Standard Plumbing Color HAPPINESS KITCHEN SINK Ad


1926 Standard Plumbing Color HAPPINESS KITCHEN SINK Ad


$20.00


KOHLER PLUMBING FIXTURES HEATING 1950 Brochure Bathroom Kitchen Pastel Drawings


KOHLER PLUMBING FIXTURES HEATING 1950 Brochure Bathroom Kitchen Pastel Drawings


$13.00


1927 KOHLER PLUMBING AD / CROWNING GLORY IN THE KITCHEN.....TERRIFIC ARTWORK...


1927 KOHLER PLUMBING AD / CROWNING GLORY IN THE KITCHEN…..TERRIFIC ARTWORK…


$6.25


Crane Plumbing Fixtures Future Bathroom Kitchen 1944 print Ad advertisement


Crane Plumbing Fixtures Future Bathroom Kitchen 1944 print Ad advertisement


$8.99


1922 Standard Plumbing Fixtures Retro Kitchen Sink Ad


1922 Standard Plumbing Fixtures Retro Kitchen Sink Ad


$2.00


SMITH 6285-A FLOOR ACCESS DRAIN COVER KITCHEN COMMERCIAL CLEANOUT PLUMBING NEW


SMITH 6285-A FLOOR ACCESS DRAIN COVER KITCHEN COMMERCIAL CLEANOUT PLUMBING NEW


$29.94


53pc PLUMBING HARDWARE BATH BATHROOM WASHROOM TOILET KITCHEN BULK ASSORTMENT


53pc PLUMBING HARDWARE BATH BATHROOM WASHROOM TOILET KITCHEN BULK ASSORTMENT


$74.95


Enware Pre Rinse Assemblies Pot Filler Plumbing Taps Commercial Kitchen Sink


Enware Pre Rinse Assemblies Pot Filler Plumbing Taps Commercial Kitchen Sink


$293.13


52pc PLUMBING HARDWARE BATH BATHROOM TOILET KITCHEN BULK


52pc PLUMBING HARDWARE BATH BATHROOM TOILET KITCHEN BULK


$74.95


46pc PLUMBING HARDWARE BATHROOM BATH TOILET KITCHEN BULK


46pc PLUMBING HARDWARE BATHROOM BATH TOILET KITCHEN BULK


$69.95


Crane Plumbing Post-War Kitchen Bathroom 1944 print Ad


Crane Plumbing Post-War Kitchen Bathroom 1944 print Ad


$8.99


Crane Plumbing Post-War Bathroom Kitchen 1944 print Ad


Crane Plumbing Post-War Bathroom Kitchen 1944 print Ad


$8.99


Crane Plumbing Mid-Century Bathroom Kitchen 1944 Ad


Crane Plumbing Mid-Century Bathroom Kitchen 1944 Ad


$8.99


Crane Plumbing Mid-Century Kitchen Bathroom 1944 Ad


Crane Plumbing Mid-Century Kitchen Bathroom 1944 Ad


$8.99


1929 Kitchen Plumbing/By Crane Co., Chicago.  Print Ad. Vintage Rare!


1929 Kitchen Plumbing/By Crane Co., Chicago. Print Ad. Vintage Rare!


$9.95


1949 Ad Crane Plumbing Bathroom Kitchen Fixtures Budget


1949 Ad Crane Plumbing Bathroom Kitchen Fixtures Budget


$6.99


20pc PLUMBING HARDWARE DRAIN TUB BATH KITCHEN VALVE HANDLE TOILET LAVATORY SINK


20pc PLUMBING HARDWARE DRAIN TUB BATH KITCHEN VALVE HANDLE TOILET LAVATORY SINK


$39.95


Universal Fit Black Chrome Sink Spray Head & Hose Kitchen Faucet Plumbing


Universal Fit Black Chrome Sink Spray Head & Hose Kitchen Faucet Plumbing


$6.99


White Liquid Soap Dispenser Kitchen Bath Sink Hole Under Mount NEW plumbing part


White Liquid Soap Dispenser Kitchen Bath Sink Hole Under Mount NEW plumbing part


$5.00


Polished Chrome Bar Sink Faucet Centerset High Arc Kitchen 4


Polished Chrome Bar Sink Faucet Centerset High Arc Kitchen 4″ On Center Plumbing


$38.99


Kitchen Drain Assemblies- Mountain Plumbing/Dearborn Br


Kitchen Drain Assemblies- Mountain Plumbing/Dearborn Br


$25.00


Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing (1987, Hardcover)


Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing (1987, Hardcover)


$1.50


Spin Through 25ft Snake Steel Drum Plumbing Plumber Pipe Sink Drains Kitchens


Spin Through 25ft Snake Steel Drum Plumbing Plumber Pipe Sink Drains Kitchens


$32.99


Kitchen And Baths 1-2-3 & Plumbing, Do It Yourself, 2 books - Handyman Helpers


Kitchen And Baths 1-2-3 & Plumbing, Do It Yourself, 2 books – Handyman Helpers


$5.99


NEW 8 Inch Single Handled Kitchens Faucet.Deck Faucets.Plumbing Taps.Lever.Sink.


NEW 8 Inch Single Handled Kitchens Faucet.Deck Faucets.Plumbing Taps.Lever.Sink.


$69.99


Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing (1987, Hardcover)


Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing (1987, Hardcover)


$7.48


1944 Retro Crane Plumbing  Bathroom Kitchen Ad


1944 Retro Crane Plumbing Bathroom Kitchen Ad


$4.99


Satin Chrome Kitchen Sink Continuous Waste 1 1/2


Satin Chrome Kitchen Sink Continuous Waste 1 1/2″ x 16″ Plumbing


$9.99


Antique Kitchen Sink Bath Plumbing Soap Dish Porcelain


Antique Kitchen Sink Bath Plumbing Soap Dish Porcelain


$59.95


1946 OLD MAGAZINE PRINT AD, CRANE HEATING & PLUMBING, KITCHEN BATHROOM ART WORK!


1946 OLD MAGAZINE PRINT AD, CRANE HEATING & PLUMBING, KITCHEN BATHROOM ART WORK!


$12.99


Kingston Brass plumbing fixtures! Discount Kitchen faucets Chrome with sprayer


Kingston Brass plumbing fixtures! Discount Kitchen faucets Chrome with sprayer


$192.85


Kingston Brass plumbing fixtures! Discount Kitchen faucets Chrome with sprayer


Kingston Brass plumbing fixtures! Discount Kitchen faucets Chrome with sprayer


$192.85


Kingston Brass plumbing fixtures! Discount Kitchen faucets Chrome with sprayer


Kingston Brass plumbing fixtures! Discount Kitchen faucets Chrome with sprayer


$162.85


Kingston Brass plumbing fixtures! Oil rubbed bronze kitchen faucet with sprayer


Kingston Brass plumbing fixtures! Oil rubbed bronze kitchen faucet with sprayer


$194.85


Kingston Brass plumbing fixtures! Oil rubbed bronze kitchen faucet with sprayer


Kingston Brass plumbing fixtures! Oil rubbed bronze kitchen faucet with sprayer


$232.85


Kingston Brass Plumbing fixtures brushed Satin Nickel wall mount Kitchen faucet


Kingston Brass Plumbing fixtures brushed Satin Nickel wall mount Kitchen faucet


$86.85


Kingston Brass plumbing fixtures oil rubbed bronze wall mount Kitchen faucet


Kingston Brass plumbing fixtures oil rubbed bronze wall mount Kitchen faucet


$139.45


Kingston Brass plumbing fixtures Polished brass wall mount Kitchen faucet


Kingston Brass plumbing fixtures Polished brass wall mount Kitchen faucet


$108.85


1950


1950 “CRANE PLUMBING” COLORFUL KITCHEN MAGAZINE AD tr


$9.99


Strainerbuddies/Plumbing Tools - Installs kitchen basket strainers with ease!


Strainerbuddies/Plumbing Tools – Installs kitchen basket strainers with ease!


$34.99


1946  Retro Crane Plumbing Heating Bath Kitchen Ad


1946 Retro Crane Plumbing Heating Bath Kitchen Ad


$4.99


1920 Crane Company advertisement, 1920’s modern kitchen, plumbing fixtures


1920 Crane Company advertisement, 1920’s modern kitchen, plumbing fixtures


$7.99


KITCHEN REMODELING, CABINETS INST., PLUMBING - NEW DVD


KITCHEN REMODELING, CABINETS INST., PLUMBING – NEW DVD


$8.95


Satin Finish Kitchen Sink Continuous Waste 1 1/2


Satin Finish Kitchen Sink Continuous Waste 1 1/2″ x 21″ Plumbing


$9.99


Kitchen & Bath Systems: Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing by Jerry Germer (200...


Kitchen & Bath Systems: Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing by Jerry Germer (200…


$69.95


1946 OLD MAGAZINE PRINT AD, KOHLER PLUMBING FIXTURES, KITCHEN, DOG, FAMILY, ART!


1946 OLD MAGAZINE PRINT AD, KOHLER PLUMBING FIXTURES, KITCHEN, DOG, FAMILY, ART!


$12.99


Residential Kitchen Plumbing Faucet Chrome Wallmount Solid Brass


Residential Kitchen Plumbing Faucet Chrome Wallmount Solid Brass


$49.95


Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing (1987, Hardcover)


Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing (1987, Hardcover)


$9.95


Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing (1998, Paperback)


Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing (1998, Paperback)


$9.95


Delta Chrome Lavatory Sink Single Lever Faucet Handle Plumbing Part Kitchen 2393


Delta Chrome Lavatory Sink Single Lever Faucet Handle Plumbing Part Kitchen 2393


$7.99


New SUPERIOR TOOL Sink Drain Wrench Kitchen Bathroom Laundry Plumbing 03845


New SUPERIOR TOOL Sink Drain Wrench Kitchen Bathroom Laundry Plumbing 03845


$14.95


7-GE KITCHEN/BATH/PLUMBING PREMIUM WATERPROOF SILICONE II-NEW-ALMOND


7-GE KITCHEN/BATH/PLUMBING PREMIUM WATERPROOF SILICONE II-NEW-ALMOND


$20.00


36 PIECE PLUMBING KIT KITCHEN BATHROOM DIY PIPES RADIATORS


36 PIECE PLUMBING KIT KITCHEN BATHROOM DIY PIPES RADIATORS


$3.92


1945 Print Ad Kohler Plumbing Fixtures Fittings Kitchen


1945 Print Ad Kohler Plumbing Fixtures Fittings Kitchen


$6.99


Kitchen and Bathroom Plumbing  Fix-It-Yourself  by Time-Life Books 0809462087


Kitchen and Bathroom Plumbing Fix-It-Yourself by Time-Life Books 0809462087


$4.97


GE Waterproof Silicone Tube I Kitchen / Bath / Plumbing - Clear (GE612)


GE Waterproof Silicone Tube I Kitchen / Bath / Plumbing – Clear (GE612)


$4.29


1937 Hibbards Plumbing Bathroom Kitchen Catalog on CD


1937 Hibbards Plumbing Bathroom Kitchen Catalog on CD


$12.95


Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing by Time-Life Books (1979, Hardcover, Illustrated)


Kitchen & Bathroom Plumbing by Time-Life Books (1979, Hardcover, Illustrated)


$0.99


1927 Standard Plumbing Fixtures Kitchen /Mom/Girl Ad


1927 Standard Plumbing Fixtures Kitchen /Mom/Girl Ad


$7.00


Culligan FM-15RA Level 3 Faucet Filter Replacement Cartridge


Culligan FM-15RA Level 3 Faucet Filter Replacement Cartridge


$9.05



Whirlpool KitchenAid Side By Side Refrigerator Quarter Turn Water Filter


Whirlpool KitchenAid Side By Side Refrigerator Quarter Turn Water Filter




PUR 18 Cup Dispenser with One Pitcher Filter DS-1800Z


PUR 18 Cup Dispenser with One Pitcher Filter DS-1800Z


$24.05


It conveniently fits in the sink for refilling with a special fill-tray design that helps distribute weight and handles that make it easy to carry. Plus, the slim, space-saving design makes optimum use of your refrigerator shelf….

Top Knobs M644 Drop Pull


Top Knobs M644 Drop Pull


$8.26


Twist Drop Pull 3 3/4″ (c-c) – Patina Black…

This Old House - Creating a New Kitchen I: Plumbing & Electricity [VHS]


This Old House – Creating a New Kitchen I: Plumbing & Electricity [VHS]


$5.98



Household Plumbing: The Kitchen


Household Plumbing: The Kitchen




How Do I: Plumbing and Kitchen


How Do I: Plumbing and Kitchen


$3.45


Per its title, the instructional video release How Do I: Plumbing and Kitchen caters to those unschooled in plumbing, by teaching do-it-yourselfers the basics of kitchen pipe repair and appliance installation. The program provides rich, detailed narration accompanied by on-camera illustrations. Covered subtopics include: appliance hook up, appliance maintenance, drain maintenance, faucet repair an…

Don't Call The Plumber Yet!  (How to Solder Copper pipe and Wipe lead )


Don’t Call The Plumber Yet! (How to Solder Copper pipe and Wipe lead )


$23.95


These ” How to” Plumbing videos are a must. Even if you feel you know everything there is to know about plumbing repairs, there is something in these videos for you. Just imagine if you could watch a plumber install and repair plumbing day by day, hour after hour. Could you imagine what you would learn? Yes, you could learn enough to start your own plumbing repair service. Not only would you sav…

MORTON SALT COMPANY #4458 50LB XCOR Rock Salt


MORTON SALT COMPANY #4458 50LB XCOR Rock Salt


$8.95


Morton, 50 LB White Cyrstal Extra Coarse Rock Salt, For Water Conditioning, Bagged….

MORTON SALT COMPANY #1617 25LB Salt Block


MORTON SALT COMPANY #1617 25LB Salt Block


$4.49


Morton, 25 LB System Saver Salt Block, High Quality, For Water Conditioning….


Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!